Raffi is currently CEO of the Banking Analytics division of Wolters Kluwer Financial Services (WKFS), a natural progression following the sale of PCi, the company he co-founded, to Wolters Kluwer. Under his leadership, PCi has become one of the largest providers of compliance solutions to the financial services industry with over 2500 clients,
including 95 of the top 100 institutions in the US. He is responsible for the overall strategic direction of software and services solutions that address lenders’ compliance with the Community Reinvestment Act, Home Mortgage Disclosure Act, Equal Credit Opportunity Act, Fair Housing Act, Flood Disaster Protection Act and numerous anti-predatory lending laws.
Prior to co-founding PCi, Raffi was a consultant and investment banker at Kellett Ventures Management and Private Capital Investments where he aided capital-deficient community banks through operations consulting and the recapitalization or sale of the institution.
Raffi's staunch support for his Armenian heritage is present in his professional, as well as personal endeavors. He is engaged with several non-profit organizations that are focused on building the future of Armenia. In 2004, he co-founded YerazArt, an organization that assists talented young Armenian artists.
Raffi also serves on the boards of other nonprofit entities. Born in Beirut and a dual citizen of the US and Lebanon, Raffi completed his college education at the American University of Beirut. His drive and focus were critical as the city was in a war zone during the time of his studies and bombs often interrupted his work. He completed post graduate education, earning an MBA with distinction at the Kellogg Graduate School of Management at Northwestern University.