You can get familiarized with each club’s activity by clicking the links below:
Project: From the Beginning
Description: It’s impossible to imagine life without music. Ayb School’s Rockestr club members are rehearsing a concert to present the development of musical styles from Middle Ages down to our days. The program will comprise the ideological and artistic trends of the given period. In addition to well-known works, the concert’s theme song will be adapted by the band members for various styles, musical instruments and arrangement tricks.
Result: a concert that will be professionally covered and presented at different platforms; creation of educational videos telling about musical ideologies of different times that will be posted on the Internet.
Project participants: Tatev Shahnazaryan, Nane Grigoryan, Arman Mnatsakanyan, Vilen Karapetyan, Daniel Margaryan, Hayk Mardanyan, Victoria Nersisyan, Alisa Pakhchanyan, Tatevik Galstyan, Mary Danielyan, Samvel Ghushchyan, Shushan Daveyan.